Standard Platform League Results 2019

Home / Standard Platform League Results 2019

Winners

  1. B-Human, Universität Bremen and German Research Center for Artificial Intelligence (DFKI), Germany
  2. Nao-Team HTWK, Leipzig University of Applied Sciences, Germany
  3. rUNSWift, The University of New South Wales, Australia

CHAMPIONS CUP PLAYOFF BRACKET

CHALLENGE SHIELD PLAYOFF BRACKET

FINAL RESULTS

1. B-Human
2. Nao-Team HTWK
3. rUNSWift
4. Nao Devils Dortmund
5. Bembelbots; TJArk; HULKs; UT Austin Villa
9. Berlin United; NomadZ; SPQR; Dutch Nao Team
13. Starkit
14. SABANA Herons
15. NTU RoboPAL
16. Camellia Dragons
17. UPennalizers; Naova
19. MiPal; RoboEireann

CHAMPIONS CUP FIRST ROUND ROBIN

Group A B-Human HULKs UPennalizers GF GA GD Points Rank
B-Human X 5:0 9:0 14 0 +14 6 1
HULKs 0:5 X 10:0 10 5 +5 3 2
UPennalizers 0:9 0:10 X 0 19 -19 0 3
Group B Nao-Team
HTWK
TJArk Naova GF GA GD Points Rank
Nao-Team HTWK X 6:0 10:0 16 0 +16 6 1
TJArk 0:6 X 8:0 8 6 +2 3 2
Naova 0:10 0:8 X 0 18 -18 0 3
Group C Nao Devils NTU RoboPAL Berlin United GF GA GD Points Rank
Nao Devils X 7:0 1:0 8 0 +8 6 1
NTU RoboPAL 0:7 X 1:6 1 13 -12 0 3
Berlin United 0:1 6:1 X 6 2 +4 3 2
Group D rUNSWift UT Austin Villa Camellia Dragons GF GA GD Points Rank
rUNSWift X 4:0 4:0 8 0 +8 6 1
UT Austin Villa 0:4 X 5:0 5 4 +1 3 2
Camellia Dragons 0:4 0:5 X 0 9 -9 0 3

CHALLENGE SHIELD FIRST ROUND ROBIN

Group E SPQR Bembelbots MiPal SABANA
Herons
GF GA GD Points Rank
SPQR X 1:1 5:0 4:0 10 1 +9 7 1*
Bembelbots 1:1 X 6:0 3:0 10 1 +9 7 2*
MiPal 0:5 0:6 X 0:4 0 15 -15 0 4
SABANA Herons 0:4 0:3 4:0 X 4 7 -3 3 3

*SPQR defeats Bembelbots in a shoot out to determine the winner of the pool.

Group F NomadZ Dutch Nao
Team
RoboEireann Starkit GF GA GD Points Rank
NomadZ X 2:0 3:0 4:0 9 0 +9 9 1
Dutch Nao Team 0:2 X 0:0 2:0 2 2 0 4 2
RoboEireann 0:3 0:0 X 1:5 1 8 -7 1 4
Starkit 0:4 0:2 5:1 X 5 7 -2 3 3

CHAMPIONS CUP PLAY-IN ROUND

PI1 UPennalizers NomadZ 0:7
PI2 Naova SPQR 0:3
PI3 NTU RoboPAL Bembelbots 1:6
PI4 Camellia Dragons Dutch Nao Team 0:0 (0:1)

CHAMPIONS CUP SECOND ROUND ROBIN

Group G B-Human UT Austin Villa SPQR GF GA GD Points Rank
B-Human X 10:0 7:0 17 0 +17 6 1
UT Austin Villa 0:10 X 2:0 2 10 -8 3 2
SPQR 0:7 0:2 X 0 9 -9 0 3
Group H Nao-Team HTWK Berlin United NomadZ GF GA GD Points Rank
Nao-Team HTWK X 5:0 5:0 10 0 +10 6 1
Berlin United 0:5 X 3:0 3 5 -2 3 2
NomadZ 0:5 0:3 X 0 8 -8 0 3
Group J Nao Devils TJArk Dutch Nao
Team
GF GA GD Points Rank
Nao Devils X 6:0 9:0 15 0 +15 6 1
TJArk 0:6 X 6:0 6 6 0 3 2
Dutch Nao Team 0:9 0:6 X 0 15 -15 0 3
Group K rUNSWift HULKs Bembelbots GF GA GD Points Rank
rUNSWift X 5:0 7:0 12 0 +12 6 1
HULKs 0:5 X 3:1 3 6 -3 3 2
Bembelbots 0:7 1:3 X 1 10 -9 0 3

CHAMPIONS CUP ELIMINATION ROUND

CHAMPIONS CUP PLAY-IN

PO1 UT Austin Villa Dutch Nao Team 7:0
PO2 Berlin United Bembelbots 1:1 (0:0)*
PO3 TJArk SPQR 8:0
PO4 HULKs NomadZ 9:0

*After six rounds of penalty shots, no winner was determined. The winner was determined by coin flip, per the rule book.

CHAMPIONS CUP QUARTERFINALS

Q1 B-Human Bembelbots 10:0
Q2 Nao-Team HTWK UT Austin Villa 10:0
Q3 Nao Devils HULKs 2:1
Q4 rUNSWift TJArk 5:0

CHAMPIONS CUP SEMIFINALS

S1 B-Human rUNSWift 3:0
S2 Nao-Team HTWK Nao Devils 8:0

CHAMPIONS CUP FINAL

F1 B-Human Nao-Team HTWK 2:1

CHAMPIONS CUP THIRD PLACE

3P1 rUNSWift Nao Devils 11:2

CHALLENGE SHIELD SECOND ROUND ROBIN

Group L UPennalizers NTU RoboPAL Starkit MiPal GF GA GD Points Rank
UPennalizers X 0:0 0:6 2:0 2 6 -4 4 3
NTU RoboPAL 0:0 X 2:0 3:0 5 0 +5 7 1
Starkit 6:0 0:2 X 0:0 6 2 +4 4 2
MiPal 0:2 0:3 0:0 X 0 5 -5 1 4
Group M Naova Camellia Dragons SABANA Herons RoboEireann GF GA GD Points Rank
Naova X 0:2 1:1 1:1 2 4 -2 2 3
Camellia Dragons 2:0 X 0:0 4:0 6 0 +6 7 1
SABANA Herons 1:1 0:0 X 5:0 6 1 +5 5 2
RoboEireann 1:1 0:4 0:5 X 1 10 -9 1 4

CHALLENGE SHIELD SEMIFINALS

S1 NTU RoboPAL SABANA Herons 1:2
S2 Camellia Dragons Starkit 1:2

CHALLENGE SHIELD FINAL

F1 SABANA Herons Starkit 3:4

CHALLENGE SHIELD THIRD PLACE

3P1 NTU RoboPAL Camellia Dragons :

MIXED TEAM COMPETITION

B&B SwiftArk Devil SMASH Team Team SPQR-Starkit GF GA GD Points Rank
B&B X 5:0 2:0 1:1 6:0 14 1 +13 10 1
SwiftArk 0:5 X 0:2 1:3 5:0 6 10 -4 3 4
Devil SMASH 0:2 2:0 X 1:2 6:0 9 4 +5 6 3
Team Team 1:1 3:1 2:1 X 4:0 10 3 +7 10 2
SPQR-Starkit 0:6 0:5 0:6 0:4 X 0 21 -21 0 5
GAME TEAM 1 TEAM 2 RESULT
Mixed Team Final B&B Team Team 0:0 (3:2)