GORE 2022 Results

Overview

 

Participating Teams

  • B-Human, Universität Bremen und Deutsches Forschungszentrum für Künstliche Intelligenz, Germany
  • Bembelbots, Goethe-Universität Frankfurt, Germany
  • HTWK Robots, Hochschule für Technik, Wirtschaft und Kultur Leipzig, Germany
  • HULKs, Technische Universität Hamburg, Germany
  • Nao Devils, Technische Universität Dortmund, Germany
  • R-ZWEI KICKERS, Hochschule Kaiserslautern, Germany
  • RoboEireann, Maynooth University, Ireland
  • rUNSWift, University of New South Wales, Australia
  • SPQR, Sapienza University of Rome, Italy
 

Winners

  1. B-Human, Universität Bremen und Deutsches Forschungszentrum für Künstliche Intelligenz, Germany
  2. HTWK Robots, Hochschule für Technik, Wirtschaft und Kultur Leipzig, Germany
  3. RoboEireann, Maynooth University, Ireland
 

Results

Swiss-System Tournament

Round 1

Game 1 HTWK Robots Nao Devils 4:0
Game 2 rUNSWift HULKs 6:0
Game 3 Bembelbots SPQR 2:0
Game 4 RoboEireann R-ZWEI KICKERS 7:0
 

Round 2

Game 5 rUNSWift Bembelbots 1:0
Game 6 RoboEireann B-Human 0:8
Game 7 Nao Devils HULKs 10:0
Game 8 SPQR R-ZWEI KICKERS 2:0
 

Round 3

Game 9 rUNSWift B-Human 0:7
Game 10 HTWK Robots RoboEireann 5:2
Game 11 Nao Devils SPQR 2:1
Game 12 R-ZWEI KICKERS HULKs 4:0
 

Round 4

Game 13 B-Human HTWK Robots 3:0
Game 14 Nao Devils RoboEireann 2:2
Game 15 Bembelbots R-ZWEI KICKERS 3:0
Game 16 SPQR HULKs 3:0
 

Round 5

Game 17 rUNSWift R-ZWEI KICKERS 5:0
Game 18 RoboEireann HULKs 9:1
Game 19 B-Human Bembelbots 9:0
Game 20 HTWK Robots SPQR 6:0
 

Round 6

Game 21 rUNSWift SPQR 0:0
Game 22 B-Human Nao Devils 7:0
Game 23 HTWK Robots R-ZWEI KICKERS 10:0
Game 24 Bembelbots HULKs 6:0
 

Ranking after Round 6

Points BHZ GF GA GD Rank
B-Human 11 36 34 0 34 1
HTWK Robots 9 30 25 5 20 2
rUNSWift 8 25 12 7 5 3
Bembelbots 7 26 11 10 1 4
Nao Devils 6 31 14 14 0 5
RoboEireann 6 28 20 16 4 6
SPQR 5 32 6 10 -4 7 *
R-ZWEI KICKERS 2 35 4 27 -23 8
HULKs 0 34 1 38 -37 9
* SPQR had to depart early, therefore all remaining teams proceeded to the quarterfinals.  

Quarterfinals

Game 25 rUNSWift RoboEireann 0:1
Game 26 B-Human HULKs 10:0
Game 27 HTWK Robots R-ZWEI KICKERS 10:0
Game 28 Bembelbots Nao Devils 2:1

Semifinals

Game 29 B-Human Bembelbots 10:0
Game 30 HTWK Robots RoboEireann 5:2

3rd Place

Game 31 Bembelbots RoboEireann 2:4
 

Final

Game 32 B-Human HTWK Robots 4:0
 

Ranking after Finals

Points BHZ GF GA GD Rank
B-Human 17 68 58 0 58 1
HTWK Robots 13 69 40 11 29 2
RoboEireann 10 68 27 23 4 3
Bembelbots 9 65 15 25 -10 4
rUNSWift 8 43 12 8 4 5
Nao Devils 6 54 15 16 -1 6
SPQR 5 38 6 10 -4 7
R-ZWEI KICKERS 2 58 4 37 -33 8
HULKs 0 57 1 48 -47 9
 

Logs