RoboCup 2017 – Schedule

Home / RoboCup 2017 – Schedule

Competition Day 4

Sunday, July 30th, 2017

Field A Field B Field C Field D Field E
Teams Refs Teams Refs Teams Refs Teams Refs Teams Refs
9:00 Champions Cup
Semi-Final 1
Head: HULKs
Assistant: Dutch Nao Team
9:15 B-Human vs. Nao Devils Dortmund Challenge Shield
Semi-Final 1
Head: RoboEireann
Assistant: Luxembourg United
9:30 UPennalizers vs. Berlin United
9:45
10:00 Champions Cup
Semi-Final 2
Head: NomadZ
Assistant: RoboCanes
10:15 UT Austin Villa vs. Nao-Team HTWK Challenge Shield
Semi-Final 2
Head: UNSW Sydney
Assistant: Aztlan
10:30 Camellia Dragons vs. JoiTech
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45 Challenge Shield
3rd Place
UPennalizers vs. JoiTech
Head: MRL-SPL
Assistant: Bembelbots
12:00 Champions Cup
3rd Place
Nao Devils Dortmund vs. UT Austin Villa
Head: RoboEireann
Assistant: UNSW Sydney
12:15 Challenge Shield
Finals
Berlin United vs. Camellia Dragons
Head: NomadZ
Assistant: RoboCanes
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15 Champions Cup
Finals
B-Human vs. Nao-Team HTWK
Head: HULKs
Assistant: MRL-SPL
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45 Mixed Team
3rd Place
Head: MRL-SPL
Assistant: Linkoping Humanoids
15:00 Swift-Ark vs. Team USA
15:15 Mixed Team
Finals
Head: Nao-Team HTWK
Assistant: Bembelbots
15:30 B-HULKs vs. DoBerMan
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00 Award Ceremony

Competition Day 3

Saturday, July 29th, 2017

Field A Field B Field C Field D Field E
Teams Refs Teams Refs Teams Refs Teams Refs Teams Refs
9:00
9:15
9:30 RRM_A vs. RRM_D
B-HULKs vs. Team USA
Nao-Team HTWK & RoboEireann
9:45
10:00 RRM_B vs. RRM_C
Swift-Ark vs. DoBerMan
RoboCanes & UChile
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30 RR2_Pool H
RoboEireann vs. Camellia Dragons
UT Austin Villa & NomadZ RR2_Pool C
Nao-Team HTWK vs. RoboCanes
B-Human & NTURoboPAL
11:45
12:00
12:15 RR2_Pool E
Linkoping Humanoids vs. Berlin United
NTURoboPAL & Camellia Dragons RR2_Pool G
Bembelbots vs. UPennalizers
NomadZ & JoiTech RR2_Pool A
HULKs vs. UChile
MRL-SPL & MiPal
12:30
12:45
13:00 RR2_Pool B
UNSW Sydney vs. Luxembourg United
RoboEireann & Dutch Nao Team RR2_Pool D
TJArk vs. WrightOcean
UT Austin Villa & Berlin United
13:15
13:30
13:45 RR2_Pool H
Aztlan vs. Camellia Dragons
Dutch Nao Team & Berlin United RR2_Pool C
MRL-SPL vs. RoboCanes
Luxembourg United & Linkoping Humanoids RR2_Pool F
NomadZ vs. JoiTech
WrightOcean & Bembelbots
14:00 RR2_Pool G
NTURoboPAL vs. UPennalizers
UChile & MiPal
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15 Q2
Nao-Team HTWK vs. TJArk
NomadZ & RoboCanes Q4
B-Human vs. UNSW Sydney
UPennalizers & Aztlan Q3
UT Austin Villa vs. MRL-SPL
RoboEireann & NTURoboPAL
16:30
16:45
17:00 Q1
Nao Devils Dortmund vs. HULKs
UT Austin Villa & TJArk Q6
Camellia Dragons vs. MiPal
UNSW Sydney & Dutch Nao Team
17:15
17:30
17:45 Q7
Berlin United vs. NomadZ
B-Human & Nao-Team HTWK Q5
UPennalizers vs. RoboEireann
HULKs & UChile Q8
JoiTech vs. Bembelbots
MRL-SPL & Nao Devils
18:00
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00 Teamleader Meeting

Competition Day 2

Friday, July 28th, 2017

Field A Field B Field C Field D Field E
Teams Refs Teams Refs Teams Refs Teams Refs Teams Refs
9:00
9:15
9:30 RRM_A vs. RRM_D
B-HULKs vs. Team USA
Nao-Team HTWK & RoboEireann
9:45
10:00 RRM_B vs. RRM_C
Swift-Ark vs. DoBerMan
RoboCanes & UChile
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30 RR2_Pool H
RoboEireann vs. Camellia Dragons
UT Austin Villa & NomadZ RR2_Pool C
Nao-Team HTWK vs. RoboCanes
B-Human & NTURoboPAL
11:45
12:00
12:15 RR2_Pool E
Linkoping Humanoids vs. Berlin United
NTURoboPAL & Camellia Dragons RR2_Pool G
Bembelbots vs. UPennalizers
NomadZ & JoiTech RR2_Pool A
HULKs vs. UChile
MRL-SPL & MiPal
12:30
12:45
13:00 RR2_Pool B
UNSW Sydney vs. Luxembourg United
RoboEireann & Dutch Nao Team RR2_Pool D
TJArk vs. WrightOcean
UT Austin Villa & Berlin United
13:15
13:30
13:45 RR2_Pool H
Aztlan vs. Camellia Dragons
Dutch Nao Team & Berlin United RR2_Pool C
MRL-SPL vs. RoboCanes
Luxembourg United & Linkoping Humanoids RR2_Pool F
NomadZ vs. JoiTech
WrightOcean & Bembelbots
14:00 RR2_Pool G
NTURoboPAL vs. UPennalizers
UChile & MiPal
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15 Q2
Nao-Team HTWK vs. TJArk
NomadZ & RoboCanes Q4
B-Human vs. UNSW Sydney
UPennalizers & Aztlan Q3
UT Austin Villa vs. MRL-SPL
RoboEireann & NTURoboPAL
16:30
16:45
17:00 Q1
Nao Devils Dortmund vs. HULKs
UT Austin Villa & TJArk Q6
Camellia Dragons vs. MiPal
UNSW Sydney & Dutch Nao Team
17:15
17:30
17:45 Q7
Berlin United vs. NomadZ
B-Human & Nao-Team HTWK Q5
UPennalizers vs. RoboEireann
HULKs & UChile Q8
JoiTech vs. Bembelbots
MRL-SPL & Nao Devils
18:00
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00 Teamleader Meeting

Competition Day 1

Thursday, July 27th, 2017

Field A Field B Field C Field D Field E
Teams Refs Teams Refs Teams Refs Teams Refs Teams Refs
9:00
9:15
9:30 RRM_A vs. RRM_D
B-HULKs vs. Team USA
Nao-Team HTWK & RoboEireann
9:45
10:00 RRM_B vs. RRM_C
Swift-Ark vs. DoBerMan
RoboCanes & UChile
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30 RR2_Pool H
RoboEireann vs. Camellia Dragons
UT Austin Villa & NomadZ RR2_Pool C
Nao-Team HTWK vs. RoboCanes
B-Human & NTURoboPAL
11:45
12:00
12:15 RR2_Pool E
Linkoping Humanoids vs. Berlin United
NTURoboPAL & Camellia Dragons RR2_Pool G
Bembelbots vs. UPennalizers
NomadZ & JoiTech RR2_Pool A
HULKs vs. UChile
MRL-SPL & MiPal
12:30
12:45
13:00 RR2_Pool B
UNSW Sydney vs. Luxembourg United
RoboEireann & Dutch Nao Team RR2_Pool D
TJArk vs. WrightOcean
UT Austin Villa & Berlin United
13:15
13:30
13:45 RR2_Pool H
Aztlan vs. Camellia Dragons
Dutch Nao Team & Berlin United RR2_Pool C
MRL-SPL vs. RoboCanes
Luxembourg United & Linkoping Humanoids RR2_Pool F
NomadZ vs. JoiTech
WrightOcean & Bembelbots
14:00 RR2_Pool G
NTURoboPAL vs. UPennalizers
UChile & MiPal
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15 Q2
Nao-Team HTWK vs. TJArk
NomadZ & RoboCanes Q4
B-Human vs. UNSW Sydney
UPennalizers & Aztlan Q3
UT Austin Villa vs. MRL-SPL
RoboEireann & NTURoboPAL
16:30
16:45
17:00 Q1
Nao Devils Dortmund vs. HULKs
UT Austin Villa & TJArk Q6
Camellia Dragons vs. MiPal
UNSW Sydney & Dutch Nao Team
17:15
17:30
17:45 Q7
Berlin United vs. NomadZ
B-Human & Nao-Team HTWK Q5
UPennalizers vs. RoboEireann
HULKs & UChile Q8
JoiTech vs. Bembelbots
MRL-SPL & Nao Devils
18:00
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00 Teamleader Meeting