Standard Platform League Results 2016

Home / Standard Platform League History / Standard Platform League Results 2016

Soccer Competition

Winners

  1. B-Human, Universität Bremen and German Research Center for Artificial Intelligence (DFKI), Germany
  2. UT Austin Villa, University of Texas at Austin, United States
  3. Nao-Team HTWK, Leipzig University of Applied Sciences, Germany

First Round Robin Pool A

  UChile Bembelbots UPennalizers HULKs GF GA GD Points Rank
UChile X 5:0 2:0 1:2 8 2 +6 6 A1
Bembelbots 0:5 X 0:0 0:2 0 7 -7 1 A4
UPennalizers 0:2 0:0 X 3:0 3 2 +1 4 A3
HULKs 2:1 2:0 0:3 X 4 4 0 6 A2

First Round Robin Pool B

  UT Austin Villa Linkoping
Humanoids
SPQR Dutch Nao Team GF GA GD Points Rank
UT Austin Villa X 8:0 6:0 6:0 20 0 +20 9 B1
Linkoping Humanoids 0:8 X 0:0 0:0 0 8 -8 2 B4
SPQR 0:6 0:0 X 0:0 0 6 -6 2 ???
Dutch Nao Team 0:6 0:0 0:0 X 0 6 -6 2 ???

First Round Robin Pool C

  Camellia Dragons RoboEireann Northern Bites DAInamite GF GA GD Points Rank
Camellia Dragons X 1:1 0:0 0:1 1 2 -1 2 C3
RoboEireann 1:1 X 0:1 0:3 1 5 -4 1 C4
Northern Bites 0:0 1:0 X 2:0 3 0 +3 7 C1
DAInamite 1:0 3:0 0:2 X 4 2 +2 6 C2

First Round Robin Pool D

  Z-Knipsers RoboCanes Philosopher Austrian Kangaroos GF GA GD Points Rank
Z-Knipsers X 0:3 0:0 0:1 0 4 -4 1 D4
RoboCanes 3:0 X 1:1 3:0 7 1 +6 7 D1
Philosopher 0:0 1:1 X 0:1 1 2 -1 2 D3
Austrian Kangaroos 1:0 0:3 1:0 X 2 3 -1 6 D2

First Round Robin Pool E

  UNSW Australia Berlin United MRL-SPL NTU RoboPAL GF GA GD Points Rank
UNSW Australia X 0:1 0:1 0:0 0 2 -2 1 E4
Berlin United 1:0 X 0:0 1:0 2 0 +2 7 E1
MRL-SPL 1:0 0:0 X 0:3 1 3 -2 4 E3
NTU RoboPAL 0:0 0:1 3:0 X 3 1 +2 4 E2

First Round Robin Pool F

  B-Human Nao Team HTWK TJArk Nao Devils GF GA GD Points Rank
B-Human X 4:0 5:0 2:0 11 0 +11 9 F1
Nao Team HTWK 0:4 X 0:1 0:2 0 7 -7 0 F4
TJArk 0:5 1:0 X 1:2 2 7 -5 3 F3
Nao Devils 0:2 2:0 2:1 X 4 3 +1 6 F2

Penalty Shoot-Out

B2 SPQR Dutch Nao Team 1:0

Play-In Round

X1 SPQR Camellia Dragons 0:0 [2:0]
X2 HULKs Philosopher 3:0
X3 Austrian Kangaroos UPennalizers 1:2
X4 DAInamite Dutch Nao Team 0:0 [3:2]

Outdoor Semi Finals

OS1 Berlin United Nao Devils 0:2
OS2 B-Human NTU RoboPAL 7:0

Outdoor 3rd Place

O3P Berlin United NTU RoboPAL 2:0

Outdoor Final

OF B-Human Nao Devils 0:1

Second Round Robin Pool G

  UChile Berlin United SPQR MRL-SPL GF GA GD Points Rank
UChile X 3:0 4:1 5:0 12 1 +11 9 G1
Berlin United 0:3 X 4:0 2:0 6 3 +3 6 G2
SPQR 1:4 0:4 X 0:1 1 9 -8 0 G4
MRL-SPL 0:5 0:2 1:0 X 1 7 -6 3 G3

Second Round Robin Pool H

  UT Austin Villa Nao Devils HULKs UNSW Australia GF GA GD Points Rank
UT Austin Villa X 4:2 4:0 5:0 13 2 +11 9 H1
Nao Devils 2:4 X 6:0 5:0 13 4 +9 6 H2
HULKs 0:4 0:6 X 1:0 1 10 -9 3 H3
UNSW Australia 0:5 0:5 0:1 X 0 11 -11 0 H4

Second Round Robin Pool I

  Northern Bites NTU RoboPAL UPennalizers Nao Team HTWK GF GA GD Points Rank
Northern Bites X 2:0 0:0 0:5 2 5 -3 4 I3
NTU RoboPAL 0:2 X 0:1 0:6 0 9 -9 0 I4
UPennalizers 0:0 1:0 X 0:2 1 2 -1 4 I2
Nao Team HTWK 5:0 6:0 2:0 X 13 0 +13 9 I1

Second Round Robin Pool J

  RoboCanes B-Human DAInamite TJArk GF GA GD Points Rank
RoboCanes X 0:7 2:0 0:2 2 9 -7 3 J3
B-Human 7:0 X 8:0 9:0 24 0 +24 9 J1
DAInamite 0:2 0:8 X 2:3 2 13 -11 0 J4
TJArk 2:0 0:9 3:2 X 5 11 -6 6 J2

Play-In Round

X5 Nao Devils RoboCanes 8:0
X6 Berlin United Northern Bites 3:1
X7 TJArk HULKs 2:1
X8 UPennalizers MRL-SPL 0:0 [1:0]

Quarter Finals

Q1 UChile Nao Devils 1:1 [3:2 after penalties]
Q2 UT Austin Villa Berlin United 6:1
Q3 Nao Team HTWK TJArk 8:2
Q4 B-Human UPennalizers 10:0

Semi Finals

S1 UChile B-Human 1:6
S2 UT Austin Villa Nao Team HTWK 2:2 [3:2 after penalties]

3rd Place

3P UChile Nao-Team HTWK 1:4

Final

F B-Human UT Austin Villa 0:0 [3:0 after penalties]

Logs

Drop-in Player Competition

Most Valuable Player

  1. B-Human, Universität Bremen and German Research Center for Artificial Intelligence (DFKI), Germany
  2. Nao-Team HTWK, Leipzig University of Applied Sciences, Germany
  3. UT Austin Villa, University of Texas at Austin, United States

Best Drop-in Only Teams

  1. UnBeatables, Universidade de Brasília, Brazil
  2. Aztlan, [ITAM, CIMAT, DEMAT-UG, UNACAR, and IPN], Mexico
Team Judge Avg Judge Score Result Avg Result Score Total Score
B-Human 18.1 200.0 2.00 100.0 300.0
Nao-Team HTWK 15.2 167.0 1.17 55.1 222.1
UT Austin Villa 11.4 122.9 1.29 61.5 184.4
Berlin United 11.1 119.2 1.17 55.1 174.3
DAInamite 9.9 106.2 1.33 64.1 170.3
UPennalizers 10.8 115.7 1.00 46.2 161.9
UNSW Australia 8.2 86.4 1.00 46.2 132.6
Nao Devils 11.8 128.0 0.17 1.3 129.3
Northern Bites 9.8 104.4 0.43 15.4 119.8
Austrian Kangaroos 7.4 76.6 0.71 30.8 107.4
HULKs 5.8 58.5 1.00 46.2 104.7
Philosopher 5.7 57.9 1.00 46.2 104.1
Z-Knipsers 4.2 39.6 1.17 55.1 94.7
RoboEireann 5.5 55.3 0.86 38.5 93.8
RoboCanes 7.3 76.0 0.33 10.3 86.3
UChile 6.3 64.0 0.33 10.3 74.3
Bembelbots 4.8 46.5 0.33 10.3 56.8
MRL-SPL 5.5 54.9 0.14 0.0 54.9
UnBeatables 1.6 10.0 0.67 28.2 38.2
TJArk 3.5 32.1 -0.70 0.0 32.1
Aztlan -1.7 0.0 0.67 28.2 28.2
SPQR 2.0 14.7 -0.50 0.0 14.7
Dutch Nao Team 0.7 0.0 -0.30 0.0 0.0
NTU RoboPAL -0.4 0.0 -0.90 0.0 0.0
Camellia Dragons -0.9 0.0 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team-NUST -5.0 0.0 -2.00 0.0 0.0

Strategies

Logs

Technical Challenges

Winner

  1. Nao Devils Dortmund, TU Dortmund, Germany
  Outdoor No Wi-Fi Sum
Nao Devils 25.00 11.49 36.49
HULKs 5.00 25.00 30.00
B-Human 13.89 9.47 23.36
TJArk 13.89 5.00 18.89
SPQR 9.44 7.14 16.58
Nao-Team HTWK 13.89 13.89
Berlin United 13.89 13.89
UChile 5.00 5.00 10.00
NTU RoboPAL 5.00 5.00 10.00
RoboCanes 9.44 9.44
Austrian Kangaroos 6.01 6.01
RoboEireann 5.00 5.00
Z-Knipsers 5.00 5.00
MRL-SPL 5.00 5.00
Team NUST 5.00 5.00

Teams Eligible for Pre-Qualification

(if requirements under C.4 of the rulebook are satisfied)

Team Quarter-finals Drop-In
All Stars
Technical
Challenges
B-Human X X X
Nao-Team HTWK X X
Berlin United X X
UT Austin Villa X X
Nao Devils X X
UChile X
TJArk X
UPennalizers X
DAInamite X
HULKs X